Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/alloffs/public_html/swiss/common.php on line 5

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/alloffs/public_html/swiss/index.php on line 694

Strict Standards: Only variables should be passed by reference in /home/alloffs/public_html/swiss/index.php on line 714
Bank Total Assets
 
Group Country 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Developing countriesEritrea00%150%
Developing countriesGuinea-Bissau00%
Developing countriesComoros Islands00%
Developing countriesLesotho00%
Developing countriesSao Tome and Principe00%
Developing countriesSomalia
Developing countriesAfghanistan
Developing countriesKiribati00%00%
Developing countriesNauru00%
Developing countriesNorth Korea
Developing countriesSolomon Islands
Developing countriesTimor Leste
Developing countriesTonga00%
Developing countriesUS Pacific Islands20%
Developing countriesWallis and Futuna00%00%
Developed countriesFaeroe Islands00%00%
Developing countriesGuyana00%00%00%00%
Developed countriesGreenland
Developing countriesSuriname20%170%00%
Developing countriesEthiopia10%00%00%00%00%
Developing countriesBurundi00%00%00%00%
Developing countriesDjibouti20%110%160%120%00%
Developing countriesSt. Helena00%00%00%00%
Developing countriesChad00%
Developing countriesCentral African Republic40%30%30%30%00%
Developing countriesResidual Africa and Middle East00%00%
Developing countriesCambodia00%00%10%00%00%
Developing countriesPalau00%00%00%00%
Developing countriesTajikistan10%00%
Developing countriesTurkmenistan00%00%00%
Developing countriesTuvalu00%00%00%00%00%
Developing countriesResidual Europe00%00%
Developing countriesFalkland Islands00%00%00%
Developing countriesNicaragua10%00%00%00%00%
Developing countriesNiger00%50%10%20%10%
Developing countriesBhutan10%
Developing countriesLaos00%10%
Developing countriesMaldives100%110%70%60%10%
Developing countriesMoldova00%00%00%10%
Developing countriesDominica00%10%40%30%10%
Developing countriesBotswana00%00%10%10%20%
Developing countriesMali00%00%00%20%20%
Developing countriesNamibia10%10%20%10%20%
Developing countriesRwanda30%10%10%20%20%
Developing countriesUganda460%60%110%100%20%
Developing countriesEquatorial Guinea00%120%10%20%30%
Developing countriesGambia120%110%60%40%30%
Developing countriesSierra Leone00%20%10%30%
Developed countriesSan Marino200%190%320%110%30%
Developing countriesMyanmar30%30%
Developed countriesVatican00%10%120%100%30%
Offshore centresVanuatu150%50%40%60%30%
Developing countriesGrenada50%30%30%30%30%
Developing countriesHaiti20%20%20%10%30%
Developing countriesGabon190%40%60%40%40%
Developing countriesSwaziland20%00%10%40%
Developing countriesCuba920%10%70%30%50%
Developing countriesBurkina Faso110%80%40%70%60%
Developing countriesCongo100%110%90%110%60%
Developing countriesKyrgyz Republic10%00%20%60%
Developing countriesMalawi10%70%
Developing countriesMozambique80%80%80%80%70%
Developing countriesNew Caledonia20%00%30%50%70%
Developing countriesAlbania00%00%100%20%70%
Developing countriesCameroon200%120%80%80%80%
Developing countriesMadagascar70%70%70%110%80%
Developing countriesMongolia190%140%120%70%80%
Developing countriesBenin40%100%50%60%90%
Developing countriesJamaica90%240%280%390%90%
Developing countriesGeorgia120%40%1250%50%100%
Developing countriesZambia20%60%40%110%110%
Developing countriesTogo60%70%70%100%110%
Developing countriesFrench Polynesia90%120%100%150%110%
Developing countriesCape Verde00%00%10%20%120%
Developing countriesArmenia100%80%110%80%130%
Developing countriesPapua New Guinea00%100%130%
Developing countriesZimbabwe190%430%440%200%140%
Developing countriesUzbekistan100%360%130%220%140%
Developing countriesPalestinian Territory190%180%
Developing countriesBolivia220%200%250%260%200%
Developing countriesBangladesh60%260%770%940%220%
Developed countriesAndorra470%310%440%380%230%
Developing countriesMauritania110%70%110%170%230%
Developing countriesMacedonia70%180%340%220%230%
Developing countriesIraq1690%90%50%450%240%
Developing countriesFiji00%00%00%50%250%
Developing countriesGuinea230%220%30%370%260%
Developing countriesBosnia and Herzegovina3980%2920%3290%120%260%
Developing countriesNepal140%140%220%260%290%
Developing countriesVietnam220%230%200%260%340%
Developing countriesBrunei60%160%860%320%350%
Offshore centresMacau SAR90%230%110%220%350%
Developing countriesGhana130%60%130%180%360%
Developing countriesHonduras100%50%80%130%370%
Developing countriesEl Salvador370%310%590%690%380%
Developing countriesSt. Lucia80%110%210%360%400%
Developing countriesGuatemala530%610%520%580%450%
Developing countriesTanzania240%200%160%150%460%
Developing countriesLithuania320%170%230%460%510%
Developing countriesSenegal240%400%410%290%520%
Developing countriesEcuador530%660%530%500%530%
Developing countriesEstonia180%250%420%550%540%
Developing countriesAzerbaijan460%290%300%320%550%
Developing countriesSri Lanka230%350%1060%1780%570%
Developing countriesDominican Republic670%870%640%490%570%
Developing countriesYemen2320%1130%1050%870%580%
Developing countriesBritish Overseas Territories790%770%470%540%680%
Developing countriesAngola230%40%10%140%700%
Developing countriesLatvia830%90%310%330%790%
Developing countriesSlovakia1340%1330%1040%580%1020%
Offshore centresAruba850%250%270%550%1070%
Developing countriesLibya1270%720%620%520%1090%
Developing countriesAlgeria940%840%900%990%1110%
Developing countriesParaguay1730%1640%1820%1300%1130%
Developing countriesCosta Rica350%270%570%980%1190%
Developing countriesQatar460%780%910%1280%1200%
Developing countriesSyria680%1050%1150%930%1230%
Developing countriesSlovenia890%990%870%1080%1240%
Developing countriesTurks and Caicos820%830%880%920%1400%
Developing countriesJordan2080%1770%1540%1610%1410%
Developing countriesTunisia510%900%970%1080%1540%
Developing countriesSerbia and Monetengro1460%1600%
Offshore centresSamoa290%960%910%1600%1660%
Developing countriesBelarus40%390%300%740%1820%
Developing countriesOman870%2410%1930%2300%1840%
Developing countriesSudan900%400%310%500%1970%
Developing countriesUruguay1870%3290%4350%2100%2080%
Developing countriesKenya2290%2780%2800%2700%2310%
Developing countriesChile2660%2500%1770%3320%2590%
Developing countriesPeru3460%3510%2800%3730%2610%
Developing countriesColombia8440%4410%4340%7400%2630%
Developing countriesRomania1280%1110%1490%4500%2830%
Developing countriesNigeria970%570%850%1460%2840%
Developing countriesSeychelles170%200%210%920%3180%
Developing countriesPakistan7690%7890%8660%1,1190%3960%
Developing countriesTrinidad and Tobago4660%4780%4520%6080%4080%
Developing countriesCroatia860%990%1570%4660%4090%
Developing countriesMorocco2440%2550%2900%3680%4120%
Developing countriesCzech Republic2370%2520%3180%2260%4190%
Developing countriesBulgaria2180%1980%2560%3010%4260%
Offshore centresBarbados2440%2570%2680%6490%4480%
Developing countriesCôte d'Ivoire3160%2300%2700%1950%4690%
Developing countriesMalta4560%2860%2370%6320%4930%
Developing countriesSt. Vincent and the Grenadines3570%2300%2390%3440%5540%
Developed countriesIceland1540%1420%1580%1,5710%6400%
Developing countriesArgentina8750%9830%9170%1,0070%7310%
Developing countriesIran1,2220%1,1560%1,4160%1,5600%7880%
Developing countriesBelize1930%2,0030%1,3870%1,5830%7950%
Offshore centresIsle of Man7040%7640%6530%7630%8250%
Developing countriesVenezuela1,0670%7230%6420%1,0180%8940%
Offshore centresBahrain1,8000%7240%9390%9640%9000%
Developing countriesEgypt7100%7580%7460%7350%9340%
Developing countriesPoland6560%7900%1,1920%1,5530%9340%
Developing countriesHungary5670%6440%7990%7130%9340%
Developing countriesMarshall Islands1300%2420%2570%7810%9580%
Developing countriesUkraine340%630%2080%6660%1,0000%
Offshore centresMauritius3850%5630%5610%9540%1,0010%
Developing countriesSouth Africa1,2080%1,1690%1,5190%1,2130%1,0150%
Developing countriesKuwait1,2180%1,2940%1,4390%1,0330%1,0800%
Developing countriesKazakhstan1690%1940%4370%6480%1,2030%
Developing countriesPhilippines1,4540%1,3210%1,4340%1,3050%1,2580%
Developed countriesNew Zealand1,1690%1,1510%1,0210%1,5410%1,5060%
Offshore centresLebanon7940%9240%1,2660%1,6130%1,5420%
Developing countriesThailand1,0500%1,5430%1,1000%1,4640%1,7160%
Offshore centresNetherlands Antilles1,2370%1,2320%9670%1,5780%1,7510%
Developing countriesLiberia1,7120%1,5050%1,5330%1,5480%1,7760%
Developing countriesCyprus1,8880%1,4530%1,7660%2,6730%2,1130%
Developed countriesPortugal1,8860%2,0760%2,0420%2,3300%2,1140%
Developed countriesFinland2,2710%1,8810%1,7530%1,5610%2,4240%
Developing countriesIsrael1,7500%2,4160%2,4150%2,6980%2,5040%
Developing countriesIndia7530%1,7000%2,9860%3,3650%2,9990%
Developed countriesNorway3,9220%1,4710%2,8590%3,7280%3,1670%
Developing countriesSaudi Arabia3,4910%2,7630%2,9080%3,8880%3,5580%
Developing countriesTurkey2,3560%2,1120%2,5540%3,1180%4,0710%
Developing countriesIndonesia3,0620%3,3980%3,6680%4,7610%4,1760%
Developed countriesGreece4,2610%4,8680%8,4371%5,6280%4,4380%
Developed countriesDenmark5,9630%4,4500%4,8010%4,3030%4,4420%
Developing countriesMexico3,8710%3,7990%3,6940%4,6530%4,5880%
Developing countriesMalaysia1,0650%1,2630%2,9820%3,0950%4,6070%
Developing countriesRussia2,8450%3,8660%3,4740%3,6090%4,6380%
Offshore centresBermuda4,7760%6,1941%4,5500%4,2430%4,6650%
Developing countriesUnited Arab Emirates1,6720%2,3000%3,7800%5,4300%5,2830%
Developing countriesBrazil2,4380%2,9690%2,7200%3,0590%5,8460%
Developing countriesChina1,2390%1,5110%2,4610%3,7680%6,2370%
Developed countriesSweden7,4021%4,1560%3,8120%5,3880%6,2420%
Developing countriesTaiwan, China1,9810%3,3900%4,0480%6,6080%6,3900%
Offshore centresGuernsey2,3390%4,4480%4,7890%4,2900%6,8190%
Offshore centresPanama3,2060%3,5730%4,2830%6,6080%7,6810%
Offshore centresJersey41,9043%29,0332%27,9582%6,3950%8,3700%
Offshore centresGibraltar1,0040%8450%1,0440%2,7560%9,8970%
Developed countriesAustria11,8191%12,9961%15,4911%15,7661%12,7311%
Developed countriesBelgium20,4402%12,6501%9,3941%13,5581%13,3341%
Developed countriesCanada16,9241%9,5521%8,3531%11,1251%13,7841%
Offshore centresBahamas3,7810%6,2381%9,2981%12,7431%16,9671%
Developed countriesSpain10,8061%9,9481%9,3591%10,8141%17,9101%
Developed countriesIreland12,1741%8,2591%6,9020%12,9121%19,4651%
Offshore centresSingapore13,3701%14,3211%9,6011%12,6231%21,1311%
Developing countriesSouth Korea7,0121%8,4961%12,0401%16,3691%22,5861%
Developed countriesLuxembourg19,3022%20,0152%20,0741%22,9741%24,4311%
Offshore centresWest Indies UK25,1581%28,6481%
Developed countriesAustralia6,9561%9,6201%20,6581%21,1091%28,7901%
Developed countriesItaly39,1713%42,8934%38,5723%35,6922%30,9801%
Offshore centresHong Kong SAR11,0231%10,2581%22,0602%33,9582%36,2412%
Developed countriesNetherlands23,8582%24,4952%29,1682%35,5482%36,5962%
Developed countriesFrance73,7104%78,9164%
Offshore centresCayman Islands25,0722%23,9642%40,0023%59,0903%80,3074%
Developed countriesJapan52,9994%44,5354%68,3575%59,7253%94,3304%
Developed countriesGermany98,4828%71,5486%77,7306%86,9425%96,2615%
Developed countriesUnited Kingdom328,15127%400,40433%470,93033%573,09032%594,94428%
Developed countriesUnited States392,36832%351,63429%409,74229%536,51230%682,97632%
Total 1,228,427100%1,205,582100%1,412,639100%1,804,110100%2,103,181100%